StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

  • Product type : SFP module
  • Data transfer rate : 1250 Mb/s
  • Connectors : LC
  • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • Range : 550 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
J4858C10PKST
5401904

9 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR312.00
EUR374.40incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

Efficiently connect your computers with the J4858C10PKST switch module from StarTech.Com. Phones, computers and access points within your IP network can be easily connected with the switch module from StarTech.Com. Sharing your network resources throughout your entire firm has never been simpler or more affordable. Get a reliable connection in your network with StarTech.Com's switch module.

Benefit from exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service, from the moment you order to the delivery of your purchase.

10-pack:
StarTech Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 550 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 550 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm

Product details for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

Efficiently connect your computers with the J4858C10PKST switch module from StarTech.Com. Phones, computers and access points within your IP network can be easily connected with the switch module from StarTech.Com. Sharing your network resources throughout your entire firm has never been simpler or more affordable. Get a reliable connection in your network with StarTech.Com's switch module.

Benefit from exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service, from the moment you order to the delivery of your purchase.

10-pack:
StarTech Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack