Media Converters

Filter by

Filter by

  • Promo prices (2)
  • on stock (32)
  • Manufacturer

    • ARTICONA (8)
    • Allied Telesis (23)
    • D-Link (1)
    • StarTech.com (18)
    • TP-LINK (5)
  • Price

    • < 100.00 (15)
    • 100.00 - 160.00 (14)
    • 160.00 - 290.00 (16)
    • >= 290.00 (10)
  • Availability

    • on stock (7)
    • 1 to 2 working days (25)
    • 3 to 5 working days (7)
    • On request (16)
  • Product type

    • Media converter (55)
  • Data transfer rate

    • 100 Mb/s (19)
    • 150 Mb/s (1)
    • 1000 Mb/s (31)
    • 1250 Mb/s (2)
    • 10 Gb/s (2)
  • Port 1

    • Fibre LC (1)
    • Fibre SC (6)
    • RJ45 (42)
    • SFP (1)
    • USB 2.0 Type-A (2)
    • USB 3.0 Type-A (2)
    • USB 3.0 Type-C (1)
  • Port 2

    • Fibre LC (11)
    • Fibre SC (18)
    • Fibre ST (6)
    • RJ11 (1)
    • RJ45 (8)
    • SFP (10)
    • SFP+ (1)
  • Fibre standard

    • - (1)
    • Single mode (13)
    • Multi mode (31)
    • Depending on SFP module (10)
  • Range

    • 500 m (5)
    • 550 m (11)
    • 2 km (13)
    • 3 km (1)
    • 10 km (6)
    • 15 km (2)
    • 20 km (3)
    • 30 km (2)
    • 40 km (1)
    • Depending on SFP module (11)
  • PoE

    • Yes (4)
  • Includes

    • Power supply (43)
Results: 55
1 2 3 keyboard_arrow_right last_page
list
apps
lazyAnim
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    222790
    222790
    • Fibre converter SC
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Distance: up to 300 m
    • Network extension without additional cable installation
  • 3 item(s) Next working day delivery

EUR 49.00

EUR19.95
EUR 23.94 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    833158
    952027
    • Converts 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 100/1000 fibre optic
    • Dual-rate fibre optics with auto-sensing function
    • Power supply via AC adapter or optional chassis
    • SFP slot for single-mode or multi-mode modules
  • On request

EUR 89.00

EUR39.95
EUR 47.94 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    AT-MC102XL-60
    187229
    • Stand-alone or rack installation
    • 10 or 1000 Mbps
    • With power supply
  • 13 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR71.50
EUR 85.80 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211351
    211351
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre ST
  • 3 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR38.75
EUR 46.50 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211352
    211352
    • Multimode up to 2000 m
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Stand-alone module
    • Power via AC adapter
  • 8 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR39.95
EUR 47.94 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    DMC-700SC/E
    413709
    • Converts Gigabit copper to fibre optic SX or LX
    • Affordable adjustments of the network cabling
    • Avoid expensive new investmentsn
  • 5 item(s) Delivery within 3-5 business days
EUR132.50
EUR 159.00 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    585688
    478321
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000-SC
    • Power supply via AC adapter or optional chassis
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • 60 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR51.84
EUR 62.21 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    MC220L
    5016492
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 1000 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : SFP
  • 2 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR20.55
EUR 24.66 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    949593
    5042677
    • Simply copper to fibre conversion
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000 LC
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • 35 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR100.23
EUR 120.28 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    ET91000LCOAM
    5060266
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 1250 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre LC
  • 7 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR235.00
EUR 282.00 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    MC210CS
    5080318
    • Product type : Media converter
    • Data transfer rate : 1000 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : Fibre SC
    • Port 2 : RJ45
  • 13 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR30.55
EUR 36.66 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    4055339
    5123538
    • Modular connection
    • SFP and RJ45 connectors
    • 10/100/1000 Mb/s
    • Stand-alone module
  • 52 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR40.95
EUR 49.14 incl. VAT.