FO Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC 50µ 0.5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC 50µ 0.5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC 50µ 0.5m

  • 0.5m duplex, OM4, 125µm
  • Fibre performance with SC plug
  • Top quality

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
723779
880453

16 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR21.73
EUR26.08incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC 50µ 0.5m

The 723779 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA is great for any office and creates optimal conditions for you and your team. The 0.5m long fibre optic patch cable comes in heather violet and provides you with a secure, fast and easy connection. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It connects ports.

Benefit from our wide range of own-brand products, which offer exceptional quality at reasonable prices. Get it now!

Our patch cables meet high standards of quality and are 100% tested. Fibre optic patch cables are covered by a 30-year warranty. All cables come with a test record.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • SC | SC
Cable length
  • 0.5 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No
Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)

Specifications

FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • SC | SC
Cable length
  • 0.5 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No
Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC 50µ 0.5m

The 723779 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA is great for any office and creates optimal conditions for you and your team. The 0.5m long fibre optic patch cable comes in heather violet and provides you with a secure, fast and easy connection. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It connects ports.

Benefit from our wide range of own-brand products, which offer exceptional quality at reasonable prices. Get it now!

Our patch cables meet high standards of quality and are 100% tested. Fibre optic patch cables are covered by a 30-year warranty. All cables come with a test record.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC 50µ 0.5m