FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

  • 2m duplex, OM4, 125µm
  • Fibre performance with LC/ST plug
  • Top quality

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
723776
880450

> 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR26.70
EUR32.04incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

The 723776 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA is great for any office and creates optimal conditions for you and your team. The 2m long fibre optic patch cable in heather violet offers a fast, easy and secure connection. The fibre has a duplex transmission. The fibre type is OM4. Its diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It comes with connectors.

Benefit from our extensive selection of own-brand products, which offer exceptional quality at affordable prices. Buy now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | ST
Cable length
  • 2 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No
Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)

Specifications

FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | ST
Cable length
  • 2 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No
Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m

The 723776 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA is great for any office and creates optimal conditions for you and your team. The 2m long fibre optic patch cable in heather violet offers a fast, easy and secure connection. The fibre has a duplex transmission. The fibre type is OM4. Its diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It comes with connectors.

Benefit from our extensive selection of own-brand products, which offer exceptional quality at affordable prices. Buy now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-ST 50µ 2m