FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 7.5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 7.5m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 7.5m

  • FO mode : Multimode
  • Connectors : LC | SC
  • Cable length : 7.5 m
  • Transmission : Duplex
  • Colour : Heather violet
  • Fibre diameter : 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
723766
880443

> 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR19.59
EUR23.51incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 7.5m

With the ARTICONA 723766 fibre optic patch cable you and your team will be well prepared for the workday. A secure, speedy and simple connection is guaranteed with the heather violet, 7.5m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre has a duplex transmission. The fibre type is OM4. Its diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It connects ports.

Take advantage of our wide assortment of own-brand products, which offer great quality at affordable prices. Order now!

Larger volumes of data need a faster line. Where conventional RJ45 patch cables are no longer up to the job is where modern fibre optic cables come into their own. Fibre optic cables with the new OM4 fibres can transmit data loss-free over a distance of up to 550 m and at a speed of 10 Gbit/s. Advantages of fibre optic over RJ45 cable - Lighter cable - Take up less space - Fewer repeaters - Significantly lower installation and maintenance cost - No signal dispersion to adjacent fibres - Not affected by electromagnetic interference fields - No need for connected components to be earthed - Lightning or a short circuit will not result in a fire - Relatively high immunity to interception Whether you want to cable an office, a computer centre or for multimedia applications, we can offer the right cable for your every need and application area, fully pre-fabricated. 4x quality We are ourselves so impressed with our fibre optic cables that we even include a 30-year warranty with them.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 7.5 m
Transmission
  • Duplex
Colour
  • Heather violet
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No
Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)

Specifications

FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 7.5 m
Transmission
  • Duplex
Colour
  • Heather violet
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No
Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 7.5m

With the ARTICONA 723766 fibre optic patch cable you and your team will be well prepared for the workday. A secure, speedy and simple connection is guaranteed with the heather violet, 7.5m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre has a duplex transmission. The fibre type is OM4. Its diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It connects ports.

Take advantage of our wide assortment of own-brand products, which offer great quality at affordable prices. Order now!

Larger volumes of data need a faster line. Where conventional RJ45 patch cables are no longer up to the job is where modern fibre optic cables come into their own. Fibre optic cables with the new OM4 fibres can transmit data loss-free over a distance of up to 550 m and at a speed of 10 Gbit/s. Advantages of fibre optic over RJ45 cable - Lighter cable - Take up less space - Fewer repeaters - Significantly lower installation and maintenance cost - No signal dispersion to adjacent fibres - Not affected by electromagnetic interference fields - No need for connected components to be earthed - Lightning or a short circuit will not result in a fire - Relatively high immunity to interception Whether you want to cable an office, a computer centre or for multimedia applications, we can offer the right cable for your every need and application area, fully pre-fabricated. 4x quality We are ourselves so impressed with our fibre optic cables that we even include a 30-year warranty with them.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 7.5m