FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

  • 3m duplex, OM4, 125µm
  • Fibre performance with LC/SC plug
  • Top quality

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
723750
880434

> 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR15.97
EUR19.16incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 723750, from ARTICONA is a great choice. The 3m long fibre optic patch cable comes in heather violet and allows for a secure, speedy and simple connection. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It connects ports.

Experience our wide variety of own-brand products, which offer exceptional quality at reasonable prices. Place your order now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 3 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 3 m
Colour
  • Heather violet
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM4
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 723750, from ARTICONA is a great choice. The 3m long fibre optic patch cable comes in heather violet and allows for a secure, speedy and simple connection. The fibre type is OM4. The fibre diameter is 50 / 125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It connects ports.

Experience our wide variety of own-brand products, which offer exceptional quality at reasonable prices. Place your order now!

The great advantage of the OM4 cable is that lengths of up to 550 m can be bridged. Thanks to the heather violet colour, they can be easily distinguished from OM1, OM2, and OM3 cables.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 50µ 3m