Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 QSFP+ Module

Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 QSFP+ Module

Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 QSFP+ Module

  • Product type : SFP module
  • Data transfer rate : 40 Gb/s
  • Connectors : MPO-12
  • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • Range : 150 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
AT-QSFPSR4
5216492

On request
EUR803.00
EUR963.60incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 QSFP+ Module

With the AT-QSFPSR4 switch module from Allied Telesis you can efficiently connect all the computers in your network. Share your network resources throughout your entire company with Allied Telesis' switch module and easily connect all phones, access points and computers within your IP network. With the switch module from Allied Telesis, you'll have a reliable connection for your network.

Place your order now — experience great quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

40 Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable from Allied Telesis,
Supports 40 GbE and high-density 10 GbE connections
For distances up to 150 m (OM4) or 100 m (OM3)

Manufacturer warranty

2-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 40 Gb/s
Connectors
  • MPO-12
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 150 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 40 Gb/s
Connectors
  • MPO-12
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 150 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm

Product details for Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 QSFP+ Module

With the AT-QSFPSR4 switch module from Allied Telesis you can efficiently connect all the computers in your network. Share your network resources throughout your entire company with Allied Telesis' switch module and easily connect all phones, access points and computers within your IP network. With the switch module from Allied Telesis, you'll have a reliable connection for your network.

Place your order now — experience great quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

40 Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable from Allied Telesis,
Supports 40 GbE and high-density 10 GbE connections
For distances up to 150 m (OM4) or 100 m (OM3)

Manufacturer warranty

2-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)